We remember alumni and friends who have passed on to eternal life.
1940s
Nancy J. Hillebrand ’48
Agatha (Powers) Tourney ’48, ’50
1950s
Buddy H. Atchoo ’50
Rosalind (Olmsted) Barrett ’56
Edwin R. Brown ’55, ’61
Patricia (Lynch) Browning ’55
Kathleen (Donald) Burnham ’53
Wilfred E. Cassabon ’51
Barbara (Schneider) Clemens ’58
August J. Exner ’57
Robert C. Dickson ’56
Robert W. Dietrich ’57
Mary (Gillett) Gerow ’51
Donald V. Haller ’57
Desmond P. Hamill ’52
Clinton C. House ’57
Paul A. Jacobs, D.D.S. ’58, ’69
Robert E. Jensen ’54
Gerald J. Kavelage, D.D.S. ’57
Clifford J. Keirce ’51
Chester M. Maccio ’56
Robert M. Montgomery, D.D.S. ’59
Donald J. Niehaus ’52
George E. Nies ’59
Cornelius J. O’Callaghan ’54
William R. Owen Jr. ’59
Charles F. Pelzer ’57
Paul T. Pilon ’58
J. Edward Roney Jr. ’53
Thomas G. Schleiter ’53
Victor K. Schutz ’56
John A. Wangler ’59
Helen A. Ward ’51
Donald H. Waterman ’56, ’60
Donald Zonca ’57
1960s
Gerard F. Austin ’61
Michael J. Basford ’60
William E. Boyke ’61
William D. Booth ’62
James A. Bouvy ’66
Charles Bradley ’61
Joseph F. Breimayer ’65
Joan (Ranta) Brandenburg ’61, ’63
James M. Briesmeister ’65, ’70
Philip L. Cahill ’61
Patricia (Lamphere) Carnevale ’68
Myron B. Cohen D.D.S. ’67
Martin P. Daly ’62
Michael L. Donahue ’65
William M. Donovan ’61, ’64
Dennis Donohue ’62, ’65
Marion M. M. Duggan IHM ’66
Peter G. Eberz ’68
Howard M. Ellis ’67
Thomas E. Everly ’63
Ronald E. Fasca ’68
Dennis L. Fraver ’69
Joseph M. Farrug ’62, ’68
Richard G. Fuher ’60
Donald E. Griggs Jr., D.D.S. ’69
Richard E. Hicke ’65
Edward D. Hyde Jr. ’61
Eugene T. Kowalski ’63
Robert T. Lentz ’64
Virgil J. Laurain ’60, ’66
Joseph S. Learman ’68
William J. Martin Jr. ’62
Harold J. McClain ’61
Gerald J. McDonald ’61
Stephen A. McGratty ’68
Patricia (Benson) Mitchell ’61
Hubert J. Mortensen ’65
Kathleen (Harrington) Nolan ’63
Richard S. Pastula ’60
Joan Pawlowski-Turmell ’62
Edward S. Popko ’68
Terrell E. Schaefer ’67
Carl W. Schulte ’60
William F. Sherman ’68, ’70
Margaret L. Stack ’66
Kathleen M. Steed ’63
Richard J. Stievater ’65
David G. Swanz ’60
Edgar W. Terneus ’62
H. Frank Voelker ’63
David A. Villaire ’63
George J. Walkosky ’64
1970s
Francis X. Azzopardi ’73
Joseph H. Brautman ’76
Romualdas Bublys ’61
Maureen H. Burke ’80
Erlin B. Cadaret ’73
Otti M. Calo ’79
John L. Denton ’73
Bruno F. Domzalski Jr. ’79
Frances M. Evans ’74
David J. Gamble ’72
Charles R. Gillen ’72
Richard A. Giuffre ’73
Richard J. Grudzinski ’70
Gerald A. Gullo ’74
Lois M. Hassan ’71
Ronald S. Lessem, D.D.S. ’71
Michael W. Mayhall ’71
Ronald W. Miaso ’72
William B. Middleton ’76
Wayne E. Milos D.D.S. ’73
David W. Miner ’74
Kathleen (Coyle) Mularoni ’72
Phillip J. O’Brien ’75
Robert E. Olson II ’76
Joseph Ottoy ’73
Richard S. Paciejewski ’72
Gary W. Parker ’77
Myron F. Poe ’70
Clyde E. Runnells ’76
Kenneth A. Snella ’70
James W. Southworth ’70
Karen N. Sowislo ’75
Gerald J. Tibaldi ’75, ’77
Brian R. Wahl ’76
Kenneth J. Walker ’71
Richard J. Wancour ’71
Thomas E. Welch ’70
Michael W. Zajac ’75
1980s
Olaniyi O. Aina ’82
Fr. Louis A. Bartko, O.F.M. ’84
Richard J. Bartos ’86, ’95
Rina M. Becking ’82
Maureen H. Burke ’80
Frank M. Dimercurio ’82
Carol (Perry) Ford ’85
Dora (Catlin) Hall ’82
Rosemary (Render) Hicks ’83
Sally A. Hill-Rockwell ’82
Arthur E. Koski ’89
Richard J. Kowalczyk ’86
Murray Z. Malinoski D.D.S. ’83
Joseph P. Mansour Jr. ’87
Janic M. McManus ’87
Twyla F. Meyer ’84
Nancy M. Rade ’84
Doris (Brown) Shmina ’81
Sharon (Noll) Smith ’89
1990s
Caldonia Ingram ’97
Christine P. Piatkowski ’90
Todd A. Weaver ’99
Gregory L. Williams ’91
2002s
Robert B. Linson ’01
Gary M. Satkiewicz ’02
Robert D. Warren ’01
2010s
Edward F. Brasseur ’11
2020s
Erwin S. Young ’21
Friends, faculty and staff
Colleen M. Hickey, S.S.J., librarian at Detroit Mercy Law
Thomas Clinton Mawhinney, retired professor of organizational behavior and human resources management